2 rooms apartment of 55m² in Vienna

Embassy of Burkina Faso, Strohgasse 14c, 1030 Vienna, Austria

3 120 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 19-06-2026

Exclusively furnished and fully equipped short term apartment in the 3. district of Vienna

The 3rd district houses various governmental buildings and embassies making it one of Vienna’s most exquisite neighborhoods in terms of elegant 19th century architecture. You will notice that the classic well preserved façade contrasts greatly with the contemporary well finished interiors and as you enter the building wide tall columns lead you to a modern glass door elevator. This 56m² apartment has stylish vaulted ceilings and abundant natural lighting. From the spacious main room, located on a slightly lower level facing the quiet inner court, you can view an immense gorgeous treetop showing off its diverse beauty every season of the year. A lovely feature one would usually not expect to have on a 6th floor flat. The light wooden floors give this home a warm feeling that harmonizes well with the newly refurbished interior. Prepare a meal in the fully equipped kitchen and serve it on the sleek oval shaped table with sturdy wooden legs. For increased comfort, remember to turn on the Air Conditioner on those hot summer days. The bedroom, which is separately accessible, has a large fine bedded bed and plenty of storage room (closet and dresser). In your free time, grab a nice book and enjoy the soothing motion of the alternative rocking chair – keep in mind that some studies indicate that rocking stimulates the circulatory system and the leg muscles and therefore can improve circulation and even reduce blood pressure. The nearest subway station is a mere 9 minute walk away, however, just around the corner (120m away) you will find a 4A Bus stop, which could take you to the Karlsplatz Station provided with U1; U2 and U4 subway lines and various Buses and Trams. When needed, conveniently rent a parking space in the buildings garage.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

55 m²

Price

3 120 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

19-06-2026

Price per m²

57 €

Map

The listing is located at Embassy of Burkina Faso, Strohgasse 14c, 1030 Vienna, Austria

Loading map