1 room apartment of 34m² in Vienna

Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 93, 1180 Vienna, Austria

3 600 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Suite 03 - Light-filled and airy.

Vienna has many places. Only a few of them are a choice. There is a difference between visiting Vienna and truly living in it. Between accommodation and a place that feels like you. Das Winzer is for those who know that difference. Slowing down is not a step away from life. It is a step closer to it. Surrounded by the sweeping Pötzleinsdorf Palace Park, the Währing vineyards, and the nearby Vienna Woods, this is a place where good living feels at home. As far back as the 19th century, Viennese society came here to leave the city’s bustle behind — for the summer, for a breath of air, for life itself. Azure blue, light-filled, sky-high — it sounds like a holiday, but it’s the everyday living experience of this rooftop oasis. Generous windows open the view to the sky. The high ceilings free the mind and enhances a sense of well-being. The refined design of the open-plan living area brings together a sofa lounge, the dining table, a workspace, the kitchen and balcony access. And there’s plenty of room for rest as well: the sleeping area is stylishly separated, while the centrally accessible bathroom ensures maximum privacy.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

34 m²

Price

3 600 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

ASAP

Price per m²

106 €

Map

The listing is located at Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 93, 1180 Vienna, Austria

Loading map