2 Zimmer wohnung von 40m² in Wien

Donaufelder Straße 217, 1220 Vienna, Austria

1 980 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar von: 26-06-2026

Comfortable business apartment nearby Vienna International Center and U.N.

This modern business apartment is the perfect temporary home for up to two guests who prefer living a bit outside the busy city, but who still appreciate easy access to the transport system. Our 40m² flat in the 22nd district of Vienna is in close proximity to the Kagraner Platz U1 subway station, and so you can easily reach the Vienna International Center as well as important hotspots, like the Stephansplatz or the Schwedenplatz. In addition, the Donauzentrum is just one subway line away, and can even be reached by foot. As a well-known shopping center, it offers great shopping opportunities, as well as a cinema, several bars and restaurants. Despite the good connection to the city center, this neighbourhood is peaceful and not crowded, offering several places of retreat from the surrounding environment. The famous Donauinsel is only a few subway lines away, enabling easy access to a variety of different leisure activities. Whether you prefer relaxing walks, sports, or any other activity, the 22nd district provides the best that Vienna has to offer, and is inviting for a long term stay. One unique feature about this apartment is its large balcony. You will have the pleasure of breathing fresh air from your own balcony and enjoying the sunshine and light coming in through your wide balcony doors. Due to these large windows, the whole apartment is graced with abundant natural light that makes the atmosphere even more welcoming. In addition, the flat is furnished with high-quality furniture and light wooden flooring. In short: This is the perfect business apartment for an unforgettable time in Vienna, allowing you to feel relaxed yet well connected to the city’s attractions.

Art der Immobilie

wohnung

Zimmer

2

Größe

40 m²

Preis

1 980 €

Mietzeitraum

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

26-06-2026

Möblierte

Ja

Balkon

Ja

Preis pro m²

50 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Donaufelder Straße 217, 1220 Vienna, Austria

Karte wird geladen