1 Zimmer wohnung von 30m² in Wien

Senefeldergasse 8, 1100 Vienna, Austria

1 590 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar von: 07-06-2026

Walk to Metro, Central Station, Shopping Street, with quiet Balcony

Very quiet & peaceful flat with sunny Balcony, walking distance to central station & Metro U1 Location ✦City Center 10 min ✦Metro & Central Station ✦Right by Favoritenstrasse Shopping Street & ✦Viktor Adler Market ✦Direct Airport Access ✦All (inter-)national train connections Apartment ✦Double Bed ✦sunny balcony ✦sofa-bed ✦VERY quiet ✦Kitchen with stove, microwave, Nespresso- & Coffee machine, etc. ✦4th floor +elevator ✦Smart TV - Netflix, Amazon, etc ✦VERY SAFE AREA ✦BEST WIFI, 500mbit Welcome to your inviting home in Vienna. This beautifully furnished apartment, complete with a charming balcony, offers a cozy and convenient living space perfect for tenants planning stays from one month to three years. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, accessibility, and local charm in a neighborhood that provides everything you need for a fulfilling and enjoyable stay. One of the standout features of our location is its exceptional proximity to Hauptbahnhof, Vienna's main train station, ensuring effortless travel connections both within the city and beyond. The nearby Metro Line U1 further enhances accessibility, allowing you to explore Vienna's rich cultural heritage and iconic landmarks such as St. Stephen's Cathedral and the Belvedere Palace with ease. Whether you're commuting for work or exploring the city's attractions, our central location makes it convenient and efficient. You will find a vibrant shopping scene along Favoritenstrasse and its culinary delights, including the popular Ferhat Döner. You'll find a variety of shops, cafes, and restaurants just steps away, offering a diverse range of dining and shopping experiences.

Art der Immobilie

wohnung

Zimmer

1

Größe

30 m²

Preis

1 590 €

Mietzeitraum

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

07-06-2026

Möblierte

Ja

Aufzug

Ja

Balkon

Ja

Preis pro m²

53 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Senefeldergasse 8, 1100 Vienna, Austria

Karte wird geladen