1 Zimmer wohnung von 51m² in Wien

Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 93, 1180 Vienna, Austria

5 400 € / Monat

Mietdauer: Unbegrenzt
Verfügbar von: Sofort

Suite 05 - a private hideaway.

Vienna has many places. Only a few of them are a choice. There is a difference between visiting Vienna and truly living in it. Between accommodation and a place that feels like you. Das Winzer is for those who know that difference. Slowing down is not a step away from life. It is a step closer to it. Surrounded by the sweeping Pötzleinsdorf Palace Park, the Währing vineyards, and the nearby Vienna Woods, this is a place where good living feels at home. As far back as the 19th century, Viennese society came here to leave the city’s bustle behind — for the summer, for a breath of air, for life itself. Float above it all, let your gaze wander, and breathe in history — everyday life in this suite feels truly elevated. On one side, the park of the historic Geymüllerschlössel offers impressive views. On the other, the spacious balcony extends the open living, cooking and sleeping area outdoors. Privacy is ensured thanks to the separable sleeping area and the adjoining study. Genuine moments of deep relaxation also await in the daylight-filled bathroom.

Art der Immobilie

wohnung

Zimmer

1

Größe

51 m²

Preis

5 400 €

Mietzeitraum

Unbegrenzt

Verfügbar ab

Sofort

Preis pro m²

106 €

Karte

Das Mietangebot befindet sich in Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 93, 1180 Vienna, Austria

Karte wird geladen